Undergraduate Graduands December 2020

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN AGRIBUSINESS MANAGEMENT

1. AMBETSA, L Asubwa Tiffany

2. AYUMA, Alice

3. KAROBIA, Allan Gachanja

4. KIMOBO, Nicholas Kiprop

5. KIPROTICH, Denis Koske

6. KIPTOO, Hilda Jepkemoi

7. KYALO, Simon Wambua

8. MOSIORI, Isaac Onduma

9. MULILI, E Mbesu

10. MUSYOKA, D. Mutunga

11. NGANGA, Mburu Dennis

12. OTIENO, Achieng Marceline

13. OWUOR, Davies Onyango

14. WHITTIN, Nasirumbimakokha

 BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN AGRICULTURAL EDUCATION AND EXTENSION

1. OLIEKO, Sulman Owili

2. AGNES, Matoke Momanyi

3. CHEPCHIRCHIR, Damaris

4. KIMUTAI, Peter

5. KYALO, Justus

6. NDEMO, Wisley Ong'era

7. NKANAI, Kasaine Peter

8. OKECH, Richard Ogola

9. OTIENO, Jivan Aroko

10. PKEMOI, Jackson

11. ELIJAH, O Jason

12. EPAKAN, Lokomatak Patrick

13. JUMA, Geofrey Onyango

14. KAMAU, Roselyne Muthoni

15. KANGOGO, Kimeli Ronald

16. KIPKIRUI, Caleb

17. KIPKOSKEI, Fredrick Bett

18. MAKAMBA, Hellen Gakii

19. MAKOKHA, Wesonga Sheban

20. MIGELE, Omondi Rodgers

21. NJAGI, Jackline Mwingi

22. OCHIENG, Jeremia Okeyo

23. OKISAI, Nabwile Isabella

24. OUMA, Nelly Akinyi

25. ROTICH, Evans Kipchirchir

26. SANTAI, Damaris Mashipei

27. TUNES, Carobent

28. WACHIRA, Jackline Wambui

29. WAMALWA, N Rosina

30. WAMARI, Enock Owino

31. WAMUKOYA, Achieng Shamim

32. WERANGAI, Brian

33. AKHWALE, Agnes Shikungu

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN FOOD NUTRITION AND DIETETICS

1. AKINYI, Verian Okeyo

2. EYANAE, Etiir Simon

3. KHANYUNYA, Sheila

4. MUGAMBI, Gakii Cynthia

5. MULALI, Ronnie Ian

6. OBUYA, Beatrice Adongo

7. SHISIA, Nicole Atieno

8. KADZO, Daisy Almasi

9. KAMAU, Joanne Wanjiku

10. KATIWA, Beatrice Mbula

11. KIBIRA, Jacqueline Wanjira

12. NAODI, L Mollent

13. OBBUYI, W Laurent

14. ONUONGA, Kenneth Ochieng

15. PETER, John Mutuku

16. SAWAYA, Grace Wanjiku

17. SIAMBE, Caleb Orare

18. MUGAMBI, Apollo Karuga

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN AGRICULTURE(ANIMAL SCIENCE MAJOR )

1. NZULU, Willy Kisoi

2. KIMANI, John Njuguna

3. MWANGI, Dominic Kariithi

4. NGARANGE, Josiah Macharia

5. OLUNGA, Diana Akinyi

6. WANJIRU, Hafsa Njuguini

7. WASWA, Sifuna Dairus

8. LUMUMBA, Benard Apiyo

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN AGRICULTURE(CROP PROTECTION MAJOR )

1. NDIREH, Awuor Lucy

2. NDUNG'U, Wanjugu Eunice

3. NYANGORE, Stephen Ochoki

4. ACHAR, Paskalia M Awuor

5. ACHAYI, Margaret

6. ANYANGO, Mercy Akungu

7. GETUNO, Betty Kemunto

8. MOTARI, Hildah Nyanchera

9. ATIENO, Anyango Linet

10. MWANGI, G Lynn Wanjiru

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN AGRICULTURE(AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS MAJOR )

1. MURATI, Alex Kibe

2. JUMA, Antony Ekumba

3. MORARA, Habakuk Mokua

4. MWANIKI, Daniel Kabia

5. OBAMBO, Stephen Otieno

6. WAFULA, Augustine Mwasame

7. MULWA, Fredrick Kamolo

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN AGRICULTURE(CROP SCIENCE MAJOR  

1. ASEMBO, Gilbert Kilion

2. OWUOR, Vincent Aludoh

3. MUTHOKA, Kilonzo

4. NDUATI, Wanjiru Grace

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN HORTICULTURE

1. CHEPKORIR, Faith

2. CHEROTICH, Lilian

3. KIMARU, Jepkemoi Faith

4. MAINA, Ann Nyambura

5. MOHAMED, Masud Mohammed

6. OKEYO, Ochieng Domnick

7. OWINO, Asher Obaga

8. CHAHILU, Franklyn

9. KIPLANGAT, Alfonce

10. MITEI, Sylvia Cherono

11. MOSES, Nyamasege Samson

12. MWANZI, K Praxides

13. NGONI, Nyongesa Martin

14. NZOMO, Nicholas Mweu

15. ONDIEGI, Joshua Otieno

16. ONYANGO, Trezy Atieno

17. YTZACK, Rabin

18. NYALWAL, Omondi Ostine

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN FOOD SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY

1. CHEPKOSGEI, Maureen Yator

2. NJENGA, Mwangi James

3. ADWET, Selpher Ogot

4. CHRIS, Ngonga Vincent

5. KARANI, L Dennis

6. MARITIM, Ivy Cherono

7. AROMI, Linda Kwerula

8. KAREHU, Timothy Maina

9. KIPKOECH, Geoffrey

10. MUGO, Maureen Wanja

11. MWANGI, Olive Wambui

12. NYARIBO, Brenin Okemwa

13. ODUOR, Clement Onyango

14. OMOM, Benard Owili

15. OMONDI, Ruthcloy Atieno

16. OURU, Winnie Agutu

17. RADOL, Edwine Omondi

18. WANDEY, Brian Odongo

19. LUCKY, Byrone Ouma

20. MWANGI, David Mahungu

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN MANAGEMENT OF AGROECOSYSTEMS AND ENVIRONMENT

1. KANGOGO, Jematia Judith

2. MURUGI, Betty Purity

3. OMONDI, Felix Obuya

4. TRUPHOSA, Bretty Achieng

5. KOSKEI, Sharon Cherono

6. ODHILL, Beth Akoth

7. TOME, Wesley Newton

8. KIPLAGAT, Amos

9. OJINO, Mary Akinyi

10. ONDEGO, Esther Otieno

11. WANJALA, Catherine Shinda

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN RANGE MANAGEMENT

1. AKINYI, Jemimmah Omondi

2. KIHIU, Nancy Wanjiru

3. LUSI, Suzzane Adhiambo

4. NANCY, Nyokabi

5. NDUNGU, Joyce Wairimu

6. ODEGI, Ouma Felix

7. WARUGURU, Martha

8. MWAHUNGA, Gladys Kwekwe

9. OMONDI, Felix Odhiambo

DIPLOMA IN CROP PROTECTION  

1. NZUKI, Rogers Muli