Undergraduates candidates September 2020

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN AGRIBUSINESS MANAGEMENT

Second Class Honours (Upper Division)

1. BEATRICE, Awuor

2. GATIMU, David Gate

3. KAMAU, Ken Waweru

4. KAMAU, Linnet Nyandia

5. KIGEN, Jerono Ruth

6. KIPYEGON, Caleb

7. KOECH, Kimeli Festus

8. MUTUKU, Simon Sila

9. NDEMO, Lilian Mora

10. NJOROGE, John Kiige

11. PURITY, Kathambi

12. WAITHAKA, Grace Njeri

13. WANGUI, Rosemary Wanjiku

14. WARUI, Winnie Njeri

Second Class Honours (Lower Division)

15. BONDO, Rosalia Synaida

16. KIMANI, Simon

17. MUMBI, Lilian Wakonyu

18. MWANGI, Claire Nyambura

19. MWENDWA, Emily

20. NJANI, Martin Ndumia

21. OGANGA, Darwin Opiyo

22. OMAGWA, Clinton Kerundu

23. WAITHERA, Joyce Wambui

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN AGRICULTURAL EDUCATION AND EXTENSION

First Class Honours

1. BARASA, N Everlyne

2. CHEPKORIR, Faith

3. OBAGA, Ezinah Barongo

Second Class Honours (Upper Division)

4. ABONYO, Hesbon Abonyo

5. BRENDER, Awuor Kotuoma

6. CHEPKECH, Kelvin

7. CHEPNGENO, Salome

8. IMALWA, Khavoshi Rakael

9. KILANGO, Willy Brian

10. KIPCHIRCHIR, Emmanuel

11. KIPKEMBOI, Timothy

12. KIPSERE, Jebor Judy

13. KIPTOO, Emmanuel Cheruiyot

14. KIROCHI, O Dennis

15. KYULI, Gerald Muting'a

16. LETUI, Dorine Nashipai

17. LUBEGA, Gideon

18. MAGWILU, Kevin Mukulo

19. MBOYA, Moses Otieno

20. MOGAKA, Nyabwanga Duke

21. MUGENDI, Kenneth Mwiti

22. MWANIKI, Ambrose Muriuki

23. NEILIANG, Saningo

24. NJUE, Grace Mwigi

25. NTIALEI, Lekakeny Daniel

26. NYASIMI, Kemunto Brenda

27. NYATICHI, Onditi Emmanuel

28. NYOKA, Elina Kwamboka

29. OLUOCH, Aurelix Akinyi

30. OMONDI, Lucy Rielawi

31. ONCHABO, Kalulu Samson

32. ONDARI, Ruth Nyaboke

33. ONYANDO, Dancan Odhiambo

34. OUMA, Otieno Ronald

35. RAINI, Chekema Quinter

36. RAINI, Kemunto Gloria

37. ROTICH, Isaiah Merikori

38. SINDANI, Caleb Wanyonyi

39. TINEGA, Zipporah N

Second Class Honours (Lower Division)

40. AGOI, Griffins Omondi

41. AKOTH, Brenda Ochola

42. CHEROP, Kimutai Haron

43. KIPROP, Meshack

44. KIPTOO, Joseph

45. MAINA, Rebeccah Mumbi

46. MAKANG'A, Obai Obadiah

47. MOENGA, Eunice Monyangi

48. MUHIRI, Daniel Mohono

49. MUSTO, Lawrence

50. NJOGU, Margaret Wangari

51. OCHIENG, Emmanuel Omondi

52. OKOTH, Brian Otieno

53. ONYANGO, Akinyi Diana

54. PKOPUS, Norman

55. RONGOEI, Chebet Abigael

56. SHADRACK, Mutinda Mutuku

57. SIMIYU, Thadayo Nickson

58. WEKESA, Collins Buyabo

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN FOOD NUTRITION AND DIETETICS

First Class Honours

1. AWITI, Christine

2. AYUB, Jemima Baraka

3. KITHIKII, Mary Muli

4. MWINJI, Naomi Kawira

5. OFWARE, Esther Achieng

Second Class Honours (Upper Division)

6. CHEBOI, Leah Jepkemboi

7. CHEPNGETICH, Ressian Ngeno

8. JUMBALE, Mwarome

9. KOSGEI, Memo Faith

10. MUSAU, Teresia Mawia

11. MUSEMBI, Joyce Mbithe

12. OGONDA, Anjeline Atieno

Second Class Honours (Lower Division)

13. KAVESA, Naomi

14. MUTURI, Claire Mugure

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN AGRICULTURE(ANIMAL SCIENCE MAJOR )

Second Class Honours (Upper Division)

1. ABDUB, Boru Shanu

2. EGESA, A Hellen

3. NAMU, Murugi Sharon

4. OMUODO, Juliet Duyah

5. RATEMO, Moraa Hellen

6. WATHUGI, Jones Waigwa

Second Class Honours (Lower Division)

7. WAFULA, W Douglas

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN AGRICULTURE(CROP PROTECTION MAJOR )

First Class Honours

1. MUTAYI, Faith Brenda

2. OBEL, Erick Onyango

Second Class Honours (Upper Division)

3. ANYANGO, Sharon

4. CHEPKOECH, Sheila

5. KASSIM, Husna Wanyora

6. MANENO, Kioko

7. MUSYOKA, Ndunge Agnes

8. NGUGI, Evanson Ndung'u

9. ODHIAMBO, D Odoro

10. RONGOEI, Kiprop Dennis

Second Class Honours (Lower Division)

11. KIPYEGO, Atlanta

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN AGRICULTURE(AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS MAJOR )

First Class Honours

1. KIMANI, Joseph Gicho

2. MADO, Awuor Esther

Second Class Honours (Upper Division)

3. BWIRE, Sharon Catherine

4. MUSIMBI, Yvonne

5. ODHIAMBO, Billy Reuben

6. ONDITI, Eliakim

Second Class Honours (Lower Division)

7. KAMAU, Esther Waithera

8. KAYAI, Marylyn Wanjiku

9. KORIR, K Ezekiel

10. MWAURA, Alice Wanjiru

11. SADIK, Hussein Ugas

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN AGRICULTURE(CROP SCIENCE MAJOR )

First Class Honours

1. MOURICE, Fodrick Omondi

Second Class Honours (Upper Division)

2. AWINO, Anne Oyugi

3. KIRWA, J Abigael

4. OWITI, Antony Kowiti

5. WACHIRA, Brian

Second Class Honours (Lower Division)

6. GICHUKI, Kinyua Fredrick

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN AGRICULTURE(LAND RESOURCE MAJOR )

Second Class Honours (Upper Division)

1. OJWANG', Victor Odhiambo

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN HORTICULTURE

First Class Honours

1. ADEMBA, Edwin Ochieng

Second Class Honours (Upper Division)

2. GACHOKI, Geoffrey Chomba

3. MULWA, Loise Mumbi

4. MUTWIRI, M Jackline

Second Class Honours (Lower Division)

5. IRUNGU, Isaac Gichui

6. KIMURGOR, Amon

7. NDUNDA, N Sharon

Pass

8. NG'ANG'A, Christopher

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN FOOD SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY

First Class Honours

1. ABUOR, Ochieng Martin

2. NGANGA, Hannah Njoki

Second Class Honours (Upper Division)

3. AKELO, Veronica Flora

4. MUCIRA, J Wanjiku

5. MUTETHIA, Ndonbosco

6. MWENDA, Denis Mutugi

7. ROSANA, Bokombe Darline

8. SANG, Glorious Cheptoo

9. WABWIRE, Ann Clare

Second Class Honours (Lower Division)

10. CHEROTICH, Elsie

11. LIMO, Chepchirchir Halimah

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN MANAGEMENT OF AGROECOSYSTEMS AND ENVIRONMENT

First Class Honours

1. KAMAU, Grace Wambui

2. KIPKIRUI, Vincent

Second Class Honours (Upper Division)

3. KEGODE, Dennis

4. OGINGA, Brian

5. OLIVER, Daisy Mariam

6. OPANDE, Tracy Amonde

Second Class Honours (Lower Division)

7. ALUSIOLA, Innocent Isese

8. ANYANGO, Gorrety

9. ARISA, Ruth Basweti

10. MANGULA, John Rukenya

11. MWANGI, Victor Mutugi

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN RANGE MANAGEMENT

Second Class Honours (Upper Division)

1. ADAN, Nasra Abdikadir

2. AMUKOTSO, Esther

3. CHEPKURUI, Fanice

4. GIKUNDI, Getrude Kaigongi

5. GITHENDU, Elizabeth Wanjiru

6. KIMITU, Jemimah Shambi

7. MUTHONDIO, W Margaret

8. NGUSALE, Nduga Esther

9. OKUMBE, Evans Omollo

Pass

10. WANGAI, Thungu John

DIPLOMA IN CROP PROTECTION

Pass

1. LUMUMBA, Effie Achieng

2. MUTUKU, Anthony Wambua